This page lists the known development team behind WARFRAME. Currently, the WARFRAME team has over 200 members working on the game.
Studio
- James Schmalz – Founder
- Michael Schmalz – President
- Sheldon Carter – Studio General Manager
- Dave Kudirka – Lead Producer
- Pat Kudirka – Associate Producer
- Mark Ollivierre – Assistant Producer
- Ryan Marr – Quality Assurance Lead
- Dmitri Linkiewicz – Technical Game Analyst
- Xander McKenzie – Applications Analyst
- Meredith Braun – Director of Public Relations and Marketing
- Julie Bell – Public Relations Coordinator
- Warren Stanley – Multimedia Manager
- Dean Bergmann – Multimedia Developer
- Kate Roberts – Human Resources Manager
- Samantha Fanson – Technical Game Analyst
- Jeremy Hunsberger – Technical Game Analyst
- Scott Melanson – Technical Game Analyst
Design
- Steve Sinclair – Creative Director; Voice of Excalibur Umbra's Radial Howl
- Scott McGregor – Design Director
- Ben Edney – Lead Level Designer
- Mitch Gladney – Level Designer
- Joey Adey – Level Designer
- Kol "Skree" Crosbie – Level Designer; Voice of Alad V, General Sargas Ruk, Captain Vor, and Shik Tal
- Dorian Stewart – UI Designer
- Cam Rogers – Lead Writer; Voice of Solaris United Agent.
- Adrian Bott – Writer[1][2]
- Matt Entin – Writer[1]
- Andy Chambers – Writer[1]
- Shervin Ghazazani – Technical Game Designer
- Ryan Mole – Narrative Designer
- Pablo Alonso – Game Designer and Former UI Programmer
Art
- Geoff Crookes – Art Director
- Ron Davey – Art Director
- Mat Tremblay – Art Director
- Lucas Hug – Assistant Art Director
- Kary Black – Associate Art Director
- Mario Vazquez – Lead Artist
- Samuel Compain-Eglin – Lead Character Artist
- Raymond Dela Cruz – Lead Character Artist
- Will Makra – Lead Layout Artist
- Kaz Adams – Weapons Lead, TennoGen supervisor, and Former Community Artist
- Casey Baldwin – Principle Layout Artist
- Jesse Carpenter – Layout Artist
- Eric Vedder – Lead Concept Artist
- Jeff Ross – Senior Environment Artist
- Adrian Migliazza – Environment Artist
- Arif Pribadi – Environment Artist
- Dean Field – Environment Artist
- Ryan Andrews – 3D Environment Artist; 3D Skybox Artist
- Josh Dina – 3D Hard Surface Artist
- Mike Leatham – 3D Artist
- Tim Bergholz – 3D Artist
- Cliff Daigle – Lighting Artist
- Jeremy Mathes – FX Artist
- Michael Skyers – 3D Character Artist
- Raymond De La Cruz – Character Artist
- Mike Sebalj – Senior Concept Artist
- Dejan Ostojic – Concept Artist
- Nikita Leshakov – Concept Artist
- Roger Adams – Concept Artist
- Zeljko Duvnjak – Concept Artist
- Enrico Santi – Weapon Artist
- Mike Leatham – Weapon Artist; Voice of Ordis.
- Tyler Lischka – Environment Artist
- Liger "Volkovyi" Inuzuka – Concept Artist and Former Community Artist
Animation
- Geoff Crookes – Animation Director
- Chris Kniffen – Technical Animation Supervisor
- Bob Piscopo – Technical Animator
- Jay Baker – Animator
- Elyse Gymer – Animator
- Jinhyuk Eu – Animator
- Lucy Guo – Animator
- Chiwook Han – Animator
- Ian Hulbert – Animator
- Scott Johnston – Animator
- Darryl Kee – Animator
- Tim Sormin – Animator
- Seung Yeo – Animator
Sound
- George Spanos – Audio Director; Music and Voice of Lieutenant Lech Kril
- Erich Preston – Senior Sound Designer
- Jeff Hartling – Senior Sound Designer
- Travis Didluck – Senior Sound Designer
- Willem Schonken – Senior Sound Designer; Voice of Nidus' Ravenous
- Carl Matthes – Sound Designer
- David Vitas – Sound Designer
- Marc Carlton – Sound Designer
- Jason Graves – Music
- Keith Power – Music
Voice
- Adam Bennett – Voice Actor; Voice of Corpus Pilot 2[3]
- Adin Rudd – Voice Actor; Voice of Hok
- Altara Michelle – Voice Actress; Voice of Operator (Falcon)
- Amanda Hufford – Voice Actress; Voice of female New Loka NPC Railjack crew member[3]
- Ami Clover – Voice Actress; Voice of female Kavor Defector
- Antonio Greco – Voice Actor; Voice of Erra
- Anthony Sardinha – Voice Actor; Voice of Cephalon Apnar
- Ashley Hansen-Benson – Voice Actress; Voice of Operator (Raven)
- Brendan Parry Kaufmann – Voice Actor; Voice of male Arbiters of Hexis NPC Railjack crew member[3]
- Carin Gilfry – Voice Actress; Voice of Cephalon Vull
- Cassandra Wladyslava – Voice Actress; Voice of Kela De Thaym
- Charlotte Ann – Voice Actress; Voice of Cephalon Suda
- Claire Vousden – Voice Actress; Voice of Little Duck and Grandmother[4]
- Courtney Christine Rosemont – Voice Actress; Voice of Amaryn
- Ed Kelly – Voice Actor; Voice of Parvos Granum[5]
- Damhnait Doyle – Singer; Voice of Vala Glarios and singer of Sleeping In The Cold Below[6]
- David Attar – Voice Actor; Voice of Father[4]
- Don Leslie – Voice Actor; Voice of Cephalon Jordas
- Eileen Anglin – Voice Actress; Voice of female Corpus captain[3]
- Francescan Calo – Voice Actress; Voice of female Cephalon Suda NPC Railjack crew member[3]
- Gemma Laurelle – Voice Actress; Voice of Garv[4], Solaris United captive in Corpus ships, and female Steel Meridian NPC Railjack crew member[3]
- Guy Cunningham – Voice Actor; Voice of Ticker and Latrox Une[4]
- James Atkins – Voice Actor; Voice of Councilor Vay Hek
- Jed Williams – Voice Actor; Voice of Otak
- Jessica Resheske – Voice Actress; Voice of Worm Queen
- Jex Black – Voice Actress; Voice of Worm Queen
- Joshua Story – Voice Actor; Voice of Isaah
- Justin Gross – Voice Actor; Voice of Son[4]
- Justin Young – Voice Actor; Voice of Red Veil representative
- Kabir Singh – Voice Actor; Voice of Operator (Heron)
- Keaton Talmadge – Voice Actress; Voice of Mother[4]
- Kellen Goff – Voice Actor; Voice of Nox and Tusk Grineer
- Kevin Powe – Voice Actor; Voice of male Corpus captain[3]
- Kieran Flitton – Voice Actor; Voice of Loid[4]
- Kim Ramón – Voice Actress; Voice of Daughter[4]
- Lori Caulfield – Voice Actress; Voice of Palladino
- Louise Samuels – Voice Actress; Voice of Fisher Hai-Luk
- Lucas Schuneman – Voice Actor; Voice of Nef Anyo, Tyl Regor, and Ghoul Rictus
- Mark LaPointe – Voice Actor; Voice of The Business
- Martin Oldfield – Voice Actor; Voice of Drusus
- Matt Ellis – Voice Actor; Voice of male Kavor Defector
- Max Howarth – Voice Actor; Voice of Ballas
- Maya Tuttle – Voice Actress; Voice of Nakak
- Michael Schwengel – Voice Actor; Voice of Operator (Owl)
- Oliver Koppert – Voice Actor; Solaris United male captive[7]
- Paul Herzberg – Voice Actor; Voice of Smokefinger
- Paul Nodine – Voice Actor; Voice of Baro Ki'Teer
- Rachael Messer – Voice Actress; Voice of female Comba
- Ross Huguet – Voice Actor; Voice of Cephalon Simaris
- Ryan Laughton – Voice Actor; Voice of Boon and Nihil[8]
- Sara Secora – Voice Actress; Voice of Corpus Pilot 1[3]
- Satauna Howery – Voice Actress; Voice of Maroo
- Scott Montiel – Voice Actor; Voice of Cephalon Sark
- Sean Phillips – Voice Actor; Voice of Teshin
- Sheryl Mebane – Voice Actress; Voice of Nora Night
- Spencer Cannon – Voice Actor; Voice of male Comba
- Stefan Martello – Voice Actor; Voice of Rell, Master Teasonai, Cephalon Cy, and male The Perrin Sequence NPC Railjack crew member[3]
- Stefan Rudnicki – Voice Actor; Voice of Albrecht Entrati[4]
- Tamara Fritz – Voice Actress; Voice of Eudico and Profit-Taker Orb
- Thomas Dixon – Voice Actor; Voice of Hunhow
- Tiffany Grant – Voice Actress
- Trent Martin – Voice Actor; Voice of Corpus Pilot 3[3]
- Torian Brackett – Voice Actor; Voice of male Red Veil NPC Railjack crew member[3]
- Tricia Brioux – Voice Actress; Voice of Elder Queen
- Vincent Melamed – Voice Actor; Voice of Ergo Glast
Programming
- Glen Miner – Lead Programmer
- Jacques Waller – Programmer
- Daniel Brewer – Lead AI Programmer
- John Dennison – UI Programmer and Former Technical Game Analyst
- Ryan Baker – Game Programmer; Voice of Darvo
- Elliott Evans – PS4 Programmer
- Adam Zwakenberg – Web Developer
- Dmitriy Zaborovskiy – Graphics Programmer
- Lianet Cuella – Programmer
- Alexander Glover – AI Programmer and Former AI/Gameplay Programming Intern
- Ian Hatch – AI Programmer
- Vibhash Joshi – Programmer
- Sergei Kraevskii – Programmer
- Sean Maraj – Mobile App Programmer
- Nathan Newport – Programmer
- Benjamin Priyadamkol – Statistical Programmer Analyst
- Maciej Siniƚo – Technical Architect
- Grant Stickley – Gameplay and AI Programmer and Former UI Programmer
Community
- Rebecca Ford – Live Operations & Community Producer; Voice of The Lotus
- Megan Everett – Community Coordinator; Voice of Valkyr's abilities
- Danielle Sokolowski – Community Coordinator; Mo-cap for Octavia's animations; Voice of Saryn's abilities
- Taylor King – Community Coordinator
- Helen Heikkila – Community Coordinator
- Marcus Kretz – Community Coordinator
- Drew Pennycook – Community Coordinator
- Felipe Zorro – Spanish Community Coordinator
- Fernanda – Spanish Community Coordinator
- Connor Neumann – Community QA Coordinator
Marketing
- Adam Fletcher – Senior Product Marketing Manager
- AJ LaSaracina – Senior Product Marketing Manager
Former Employees
- Brian Noon – Layout Director
- Dan Hunter – Senior Effects Artist
- Katie Staeger – Public Relations Coordinator
- Jason Deaville – Design/Production Assistant
- Adam Ma – Community Editorial Coordinator
- Mike "Mynki" Brennan – Art Director
- Janice Chu – Junior Concept Artist; UI Artist
- Keenan Kosolowski – Junior Sound Designer
- Sean Bigham – Concept Artist
- Branislav Perkovic – Concept Artist
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 https://twitter.com/Cam_Rogers/status/1290394162773270528
- ↑ https://www.reddit.com/r/Warframe/comments/m9npb8/im_the_voice_actor_for_the_red_veil_crew_member/grqctfa/
- ↑ 3.00 3.01 3.02 3.03 3.04 3.05 3.06 3.07 3.08 3.09 3.10 https://twitter.com/Cam_Rogers/status/1372994474939416578
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 https://twitter.com/Cam_Rogers/status/1300894506347376644
- ↑ https://twitter.com/Cam_Rogers/status/1271458412321267713
- ↑ https://twitter.com/keith_power/status/1382061747318648834
- ↑ https://twitter.com/Cam_Rogers/status/1271828926185312261
- ↑ https://twitter.com/Cam_Rogers/status/1260272343232000000