WARFRAME Wiki
Advertisement
WARFRAME Wiki
Photo-4.png
“It's taking longer than I calculated.”
This page is actively being worked on and may not be completely correct. Please assist in making this page accurate.
Missing voice actors

This page lists the known development team behind WARFRAME. Currently, the WARFRAME team has over 200 members working on the game.

Studio

  • James Schmalz – Founder
  • Michael Schmalz – President
  • Sheldon Carter – Studio General Manager
  • Dave Kudirka – Lead Producer
  • Pat Kudirka – Associate Producer
  • Mark Ollivierre – Assistant Producer
  • Ryan Marr – Quality Assurance Lead
  • Dmitri Linkiewicz – Technical Game Analyst
  • Xander McKenzie – Applications Analyst
  • Meredith Braun – Director of Public Relations and Marketing
  • Julie Bell – Public Relations Coordinator
  • Warren Stanley – Multimedia Manager
  • Dean Bergmann – Multimedia Developer
  • Kate Roberts – Human Resources Manager
  • Samantha Fanson – Technical Game Analyst
  • Jeremy Hunsberger – Technical Game Analyst
  • Scott Melanson – Technical Game Analyst

Design

  • Steve Sinclair – Creative Director; Voice of Excalibur UmbraIcon272.png Excalibur Umbra's RadialHowl130xDark.png Radial Howl
  • Scott McGregor – Design Director
  • Tom Galt - Lead Game Designer
  • Ben Edney – Lead Level Designer
  • Mitch Gladney – Level Designer
  • Joey Adey – Level Designer
  • Kol "Skree" Crosbie – Level Designer; Voice of Alad V, General Sargas Ruk, Captain Vor, and Shik Tal
  • Dorian Stewart – UI Designer
  • Cam Rogers – Lead Writer; Voice of Solaris United Agent.
  • Adrian Bott – Writer[1][2]
  • Matt Entin – Writer[1]
  • Andy Chambers – Writer[1]
  • Ryan Mole – Narrative Designer
  • Shervin Ghazazani – Technical Game Designer
  • Pablo Alonso – Senior Game Designer and Former UI Programmer

Art

  • Geoff Crookes – Art Director
  • Ron Davey – Art Director
  • Mat Tremblay – Art Director
  • Lucas Hug – Associate Art Director
  • Kary Black – Associate Art Director
  • Mario Vazquez – Lead Artist
  • Samuel Compain-Eglin – Lead Character Artist
  • Raymond Dela Cruz – Lead Character Artist
  • Will Makra – Lead Layout Artist
  • Kaz Adams – Weapons Lead, TennoGen supervisor, and Former Community Artist
  • Casey Baldwin – Principle Layout Artist
  • Jesse Carpenter – Layout Artist
  • Eric Vedder – Lead Concept Artist
  • Jeff Ross – Senior Environment Artist
  • Adrian Migliazza – Environment Artist
  • Arif Pribadi – Environment Artist
  • Dean Field – Environment Artist
  • Tyler Lischka – Environment Artist
  • Ryan Andrews – 3D Environment Artist; 3D Skybox Artist
  • Josh Dina – 3D Hard Surface Artist
  • Mike Leatham – 3D Artist
  • Tim Bergholz – 3D Artist
  • Cliff Daigle – Lighting Artist
  • Jeremy Mathes – FX Artist
  • Michael Zaguirre – Senior Character Artist and 3D Artist
  • Michael Skyers – 3D Character Artist
  • Raymond De La Cruz – Character Artist
  • Mike Sebalj – Senior Concept Artist
  • Željko Duvnjak – Senior Concept Artist
  • Dejan Ostojic – Concept Artist
  • Nikita Leshakov – Concept Artist and Former TennoGen Artist
  • Roger Adams – Concept Artist
  • Zeljko Duvnjak – Concept Artist
  • Liger "Volkovyi" Inuzuka – Concept Artist and Former Community Artist
  • The Chomicki Brothers – Concept Artist
  • Rosa (Eunche) Lee – Concept Artist
  • Keith Thompson – Concept Artist
  • Craig Sellars – Freelance Concept Artist
  • Enrico Santi – Weapon Artist
  • Mike Leatham – Weapon Artist; Voice of Ordis.
  • Marco Hasmann – Concept Artist; Former TennoGen Artist

Animation

  • Geoff Crookes – Animation Director
  • Chris Kniffen – Technical Animation Supervisor
  • Bob Piscopo – Technical Animator
  • Jay Baker – Animator
  • Elyse Gymer – Animator
  • Lucy Guo – Animator
  • Chiwook Han – Animator
  • Ian Hulbert – Animator
  • Scott Johnston – Animator
  • Darryl Kee – Animator
  • Tim Sormin – Animator
  • Seung Yeo – Animator

Sound

  • George Spanos – Audio Director; Music and Voice of Lieutenant Lech Kril
  • Erich Preston – Senior Sound Designer
  • Jeff Hartling – Senior Sound Designer
  • Travis Didluck – Senior Sound Designer
  • Willem Schonken – Senior Sound Designer; Voice of NidusIcon272.png Nidus' Ravenous130xDark.png Ravenous
  • Carl Matthes – Sound Designer
  • David Vitas – Sound Designer
  • Marc Carlton – Sound Designer
  • Jason Graves – Music
  • Keith Power – Music

Voice

Programming

  • Glen Miner – Lead Programmer
  • Jacques Waller – Programmer
  • Daniel Brewer – Lead AI Programmer
  • John Dennison – UI Programmer and Former Technical Game Analyst
  • Ryan Baker – Game Programmer; Voice of Darvo
  • Elliott Evans – PS4 Programmer
  • Adam Zwakenberg – Web Developer
  • Dmitriy Zaborovskiy – Graphics Programmer
  • Lianet Cuella – Programmer
  • Alexander Glover – AI Programmer and Former AI/Gameplay Programming Intern
  • Ian Hatch – AI Programmer
  • Vibhash Joshi – Programmer
  • Sergei Kraevskii – Programmer
  • Sean Maraj – Mobile App Programmer
  • Nathan Newport – Programmer
  • Benjamin Priyadamkol – Statistical Programmer Analyst
  • Maciej Siniƚo – Technical Architect
  • Grant Stickley – Gameplay and AI Programmer and Former UI Programmer
  • [DE]Momaw – Programmer

Community

  • Rebecca Ford – [DE]Rebecca - Live Operations & Community Director; Voice of The Lotus
  • Megan Everett – [DE]Megan - Community Coordinator; Voice of ValkyrIcon272.png Valkyr's abilities and female Rescue target
  • Danielle Sokolowski – [DE]Danielle - Community Coordinator; Mo-cap for OctaviaIcon272.png Octavia's animations; Voice of SarynIcon272.png Saryn's abilities
  • Taylor King – [DE]Taylor - Community Coordinator
  • Helen Heikkila – [DE]Helen - Community Coordinator
  • Marcus Kretz – [DE]Marcus - Senior Community Coordinator
  • Drew Pennycook – [DE]Drew - Community Coordinator
  • Felipe Zorro – [DE]Zorro - Spanish Community Coordinator
  • Fernanda Sota – [DE]Fernanda - Spanish Community Coordinator
  • Connor Neumann – [DE]Connor - Community QA Coordinator and Former Community Intern
  • Sarah Asselin - [DE]SpaceySarah - Community Coordinator

Marketing

  • Adam Fletcher – Senior Product Marketing Manager
  • AJ LaSaracina – Senior Product Marketing Manager
  • Warren Stanley – Multimedia Manager

Former Employees

  • Brian Noon – Layout Director
  • Dan Hunter – Senior Effects Artist
  • Katie Staeger – Public Relations Coordinator
  • Jason Deaville – Design/Production Assistant
  • Adam Ma – Community Editorial Coordinator
  • Mike "Mynki" Brennan – Art Director[10]
  • Janice Chu – Junior Concept Artist; UI Artist
  • Keenan Kosolowski – Junior Sound Designer
  • Sean Bigham – Concept Artist
  • Branislav Perkovic – Concept Artist
  • Dorian Stewart – UI Art Lead; Senior Interface Artist
  • Jinhyuk Eu/Jimmy Eu – Animator
  • Jonathan Gogul - QA Tester and Technical Designer

References

Advertisement